Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,053
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Custis St, Crewe, VA 23930. 309 Custis St is a home located in Nottoway County with nearby schools including Nottoway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Bought by
Cassada Pay Franklin J Jenkins H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassada Pay Franklin J Jenkins H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $24 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $24 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $24 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $24 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $24 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $24 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $54 | $53,500 | $3,000 | $50,500 |
| 2016 | $235 | $53,500 | $3,000 | $50,500 |
| 2015 | $235 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $235 | $53,500 | $3,000 | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map