309 Day Dr Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $127,667
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Day Dr, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $116,417, approximately $115 per square foot. 309 Day Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Larkmoor Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Cook Dorothy L
Bought by
Cook James A and Cook Doris J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Carameli Rose C and Shubert Rose C
Bought by
Cook Dorothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook James A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Cook Dorothy L | $76,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cook James A | $67,500 | |
| Closed | Cook Dorothy L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,537 | $36,376 | $7,641 | $28,735 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $24,189 | $6,661 | $17,528 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $24,189 | $6,661 | $17,528 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $24,189 | $6,661 | $17,528 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $19,540 | $5,380 | $14,160 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $19,540 | $5,380 | $14,160 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $19,540 | $5,380 | $14,160 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $19,010 | $4,250 | $14,760 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $19,010 | $4,250 | $14,760 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $19,010 | $4,250 | $14,760 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $19,010 | $4,250 | $14,760 |
| 2013 | $1,123 | $19,010 | $4,250 | $14,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map