309 Douglas Dr Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Douglas Dr, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $318,575, approximately $137 per square foot. 309 Douglas Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Wake Robin Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Jungers Michael W
Bought by
Jungers Rebecca H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Wyman Hughes Rowland and Wyman Susan Mary
Bought by
Jungers Michael W and Jungers Rebecca H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jungers Rebecca H | -- | None Available | |
| Jungers Michael W | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jungers Michael W | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,258 | $260,480 | $49,000 | $211,480 |
| 2024 | $4,251 | $240,757 | $46,000 | $194,757 |
| 2023 | $4,251 | $201,313 | $32,000 | $169,313 |
| 2022 | $3,968 | $184,383 | $32,000 | $152,383 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $175,514 | $32,000 | $143,514 |
| 2020 | $3,623 | $166,021 | $26,000 | $140,021 |
| 2019 | $3,448 | $158,993 | $26,000 | $132,993 |
| 2018 | $3,301 | $156,318 | $26,000 | $130,318 |
| 2017 | $3,140 | $147,663 | $26,000 | $121,663 |
| 2016 | $3,074 | $147,747 | $26,000 | $121,747 |
| 2015 | $2,911 | $140,752 | $26,000 | $114,752 |
| 2014 | $2,911 | $139,855 | $26,000 | $113,855 |
| 2012 | -- | $136,123 | $26,000 | $110,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map