309 Doyle Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Moultrie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Doyle Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $386,889, approximately $242 per square foot. 309 Doyle Ln is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
C & J Brubaker Builders Inc
Bought by
Bohon Rita D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,765
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$355,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Lyndale Investments Inc
Bought by
C & J Brubaker Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohon Rita D | $150,000 | Land Title Of America | |
| C & J Brubaker Builders Inc | $22,500 | Anastasia Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History