309 E 13th St Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,242 - $642,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,136
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E 13th St, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $603,061, approximately $282 per square foot. 309 E 13th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Westland Hialeah Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,975 | $178,846 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,895 | $173,806 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,895 | $168,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $163,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $159,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $156,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $153,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $150,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $147,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $144,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $143,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,072 | $142,212 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map