309 E 3050 S Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $657,343
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E 3050 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $620,336, approximately $222 per square foot. 309 E 3050 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Boulton School, South Davis Junior High School, and Woods Cross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Child Jeffrey S and Child Berrie C
Bought by
Woolley Jesse J and Woolley Trisha M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,694
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$488,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Child Jeffrey S and Child Berrie C
Bought by
Child Jeffrey S and Child Berrie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Child Berrie
Bought by
Child Jeff and Child Berrie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolley Jesse J | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Child Jeffrey S | -- | Reliable Title & Escrow | |
| Child Jeff | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Child Berrie C | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woolley Jesse J | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Child Jeffrey S | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Child Berrie C | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Child Berrie C | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,487 | $303,050 | $225,171 | $77,879 |
| 2024 | $3,286 | $290,400 | $205,250 | $85,150 |
| 2023 | $3,230 | $515,000 | $404,139 | $110,861 |
| 2022 | $3,265 | $291,500 | $219,891 | $71,609 |
| 2021 | $2,900 | $395,000 | $329,735 | $65,265 |
| 2020 | $2,588 | $351,000 | $191,751 | $159,249 |
| 2019 | $2,754 | $348,000 | $142,319 | $205,681 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $313,000 | $138,366 | $174,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map