309 E Atlantic St South Hill, VA 23970
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $288,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,462
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Atlantic St, South Hill, VA 23970 and is currently estimated at $236,000, approximately $95 per square foot. 309 E Atlantic St is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including First Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Navy Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Bryson William B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryson William B | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $216 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $240 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $240 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $252 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $252 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $252 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $252 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $252 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |