309 E Colorado Dr Anadarko, OK 73005
Estimated Value: $40,000 - $75,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Colorado Dr, Anadarko, OK 73005 and is currently estimated at $61,273, approximately $52 per square foot. 309 E Colorado Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Mission Elementary School, and Anadarko East Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Cravatt Patti
Bought by
Palmer David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Housing Authority Of The Apache Tribe Of
Bought by
Cravatt Patti
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer David | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Cravatt Patti | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $187 | $2,175 | $551 | $1,624 |
| 2024 | $188 | $2,072 | $525 | $1,547 |
| 2023 | $180 | $1,973 | $524 | $1,449 |
| 2022 | $166 | $1,879 | $524 | $1,355 |
| 2021 | $158 | $1,789 | $524 | $1,265 |