309 E Lindberg St Springfield, MO 65807
Seminole Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Lindberg St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $178,334, approximately $145 per square foot. 309 E Lindberg St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Wester Stephen and Wester Kimberly
Bought by
Stephen L Wester And Kimberly L Wester Revoca and Wester
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Ritter Julia
Bought by
Wester Stephen and Wester Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,700
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen L Wester And Kimberly L Wester Revoca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wester Stephen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wester Stephen | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 | $19,590 | $5,130 | $14,460 |
| 2024 | $914 | $17,040 | $3,420 | $13,620 |
| 2023 | $909 | $17,040 | $3,420 | $13,620 |
| 2022 | $882 | $16,150 | $3,420 | $12,730 |
| 2021 | $882 | $16,150 | $3,420 | $12,730 |
| 2020 | $922 | $16,150 | $3,420 | $12,730 |
| 2019 | $896 | $16,150 | $3,420 | $12,730 |
| 2018 | $957 | $17,250 | $3,420 | $13,830 |
| 2017 | $947 | $15,330 | $3,420 | $11,910 |
| 2016 | $840 | $15,330 | $3,420 | $11,910 |
| 2015 | $832 | $15,330 | $3,420 | $11,910 |
| 2014 | $801 | $14,650 | $3,420 | $11,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map