309 E Main St Wrightstown, NJ 08562
Estimated Value: $370,750 - $610,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,211
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Main St, Wrightstown, NJ 08562 and is currently estimated at $453,688, approximately $205 per square foot. 309 E Main St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including New Hanover Township School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1990
Bought by
Miller Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Carol | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,332 | $173,200 | $45,000 | $128,200 |
| 2024 | $5,688 | $173,200 | $45,000 | $128,200 |
| 2023 | $5,688 | $173,200 | $45,000 | $128,200 |
| 2022 | $5,193 | $173,200 | $45,000 | $128,200 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $173,200 | $45,000 | $128,200 |
| 2020 | $5,097 | $173,200 | $45,000 | $128,200 |
| 2019 | $5,045 | $173,200 | $45,000 | $128,200 |
| 2018 | $4,812 | $173,200 | $45,000 | $128,200 |
| 2017 | $4,068 | $173,200 | $45,000 | $128,200 |
| 2016 | $3,461 | $99,000 | $39,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $3,387 | $99,000 | $39,000 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $3,644 | $99,000 | $39,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map