309 E Morris Ave Springdale, AR 72764
Estimated Value: $335,789 - $411,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Morris Ave, Springdale, AR 72764 and is currently estimated at $358,197, approximately $202 per square foot. 309 E Morris Ave is a home with nearby schools including Monitor Elementary School, Lakeside Junior High School, and Sonora Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Patton Lewis J and Patton Diane J
Bought by
Carranza Silviano and Carranza Magdalena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,826
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,371
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carranza Silviano | $190,000 | Waco Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carranza Silviano | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $65,093 | $17,250 | $47,843 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $65,093 | $17,250 | $47,843 |
| 2023 | $1,807 | $41,187 | $9,250 | $31,937 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $41,187 | $9,250 | $31,937 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $37,660 | $9,250 | $28,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map