NOT LISTED FOR SALE

309 E Pace Ln Unit 1811 North Salt Lake, UT 84054

Estimated Value: $1,139,000 - $1,685,000

-- Bed
4 Baths
2,648 Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 309 E Pace Ln Unit 1811, North Salt Lake, UT 84054 and is currently estimated at $1,345,795, approximately $508 per square foot. 309 E Pace Ln Unit 1811 is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Orchard School, South Davis Junior High School, and Woods Cross High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Wixein Reece R and Ledger Sharayah J
Bought by
Wixon Reece and Ledger Sharayah
Current Estimated Value
$1,345,795

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$997,600
Outstanding Balance
$892,244
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,551

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Tlc Construction Inc
Bought by
Manning Drew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$886,851
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Eaglepointe Development Lc
Bought by
South Davis Sewer District

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wixon Reece -- Accommodation
Wixom Reece R -- Backman Title Services
Manning Drew -- Aspen Title
South Davis Sewer District -- None Available
B & E Pace Investment Llc -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wixom Reece R $997,600
Previous Owner Manning Drew $886,851
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,728 $665,500 $199,119 $466,381
2024 $6,222 $625,900 $216,625 $409,275
2023 $6,219 $1,131,000 $283,901 $847,099
2022 $6,391 $638,000 $158,228 $479,772
2021 $6,264 $949,000 $240,125 $708,875
2020 $5,915 $848,000 $201,135 $646,865
2019 $5,682 $818,000 $195,338 $622,662
2018 $2,049 $296,106 $176,106 $120,000
2016 $913 $70,173 $70,173 $0
2015 $950 $70,173 $70,173 $0
2014 $932 $70,173 $70,173 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.