309 E Sinto Ave Spokane, WA 99202
Logan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Sinto Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $508,488, approximately $326 per square foot. 309 E Sinto Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Slovacek Julianne
Bought by
Ray Nathan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,400
Outstanding Balance
$16,093
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$492,395
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Nathan D | $185,780 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Nathan D | $148,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,335 | $440,900 | $100,000 | $340,900 |
| 2024 | $4,335 | $437,000 | $85,000 | $352,000 |
| 2023 | $3,723 | $433,000 | $80,000 | $353,000 |
| 2022 | $3,476 | $380,600 | $80,000 | $300,600 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $257,800 | $35,000 | $222,800 |
| 2020 | $2,849 | $230,600 | $35,000 | $195,600 |
| 2019 | $2,529 | $211,500 | $24,000 | $187,500 |
| 2018 | $2,708 | $194,600 | $20,000 | $174,600 |
| 2017 | $2,479 | $181,400 | $20,000 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $176,100 | $20,000 | $156,100 |
| 2015 | $2,406 | $168,500 | $20,000 | $148,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,000 | $20,000 | $144,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map