309 E Sumner St Weyauwega, WI 54983
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Sumner St, Weyauwega, WI 54983 and is currently estimated at $193,708. 309 E Sumner St is a home located in Waupaca County with nearby schools including Weyauwega Elementary School, Weyauwega Middle School, and Weyauwega High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Hetherington Suzanne F
Bought by
Spienngs John H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,069
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$139,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Zempel John H
Bought by
Hetherington Suzanne F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spienngs John H | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Hetherington Suzanne F | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spienngs John H | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hetherington Suzanne F | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,121 | $166,800 | $29,800 | $137,000 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $166,800 | $29,800 | $137,000 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $80,000 | $24,600 | $55,400 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $80,000 | $24,600 | $55,400 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $80,000 | $24,600 | $55,400 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $80,000 | $24,600 | $55,400 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $80,000 | $24,600 | $55,400 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $80,000 | $24,600 | $55,400 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $80,000 | $24,600 | $55,400 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $80,000 | $24,600 | $55,400 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $80,000 | $24,600 | $55,400 |
| 2013 | $1,740 | $80,000 | $24,600 | $55,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map