309 East St Unit 15 Plainville, CT 06062
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $148,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 East St Unit 15, Plainville, CT 06062 and is currently estimated at $144,976, approximately $208 per square foot. 309 East St Unit 15 is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Middle School Of Plainville, Plainville High School, and Great Beginnings.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Charbonneau Joanne L
Bought by
Olejnik Katarzyna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1988
Sold by
Cedar Country Assoc
Bought by
Palazzo Dominic
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,300
Interest Rate
10.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olejnik Katarzyna | $40,000 | -- | |
| Olejnik Katarzyna | $40,000 | -- | |
| Palazzo Dominic | $85,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History