Estimated Value: $160,000 - $177,067
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Elm St, Hope, IN 47246 and is currently estimated at $166,017, approximately $159 per square foot. 309 Elm St is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School and Hauser Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Jessee Connie Sue and Jessee Jimmy Dale
Bought by
Jessee Gary Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jessee Gary Eugene | $30,000 | -- | |
| Jessee Gary Eugene | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,222 | $138,600 | $17,300 | $121,300 |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $138,700 | $17,300 | $121,400 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $130,300 | $17,300 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $972 | $110,800 | $17,300 | $93,500 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $116,700 | $17,300 | $99,400 |
| 2020 | $469 | $75,800 | $17,300 | $58,500 |
| 2019 | $506 | $73,400 | $17,300 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $396 | $68,400 | $17,300 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $450 | $67,800 | $16,800 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $419 | $68,400 | $16,800 | $51,600 |
| 2014 | $478 | $67,300 | $16,800 | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map