309 Enterprise Dr Albany, GA 31705
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $115,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Enterprise Dr, Albany, GA 31705 and is currently estimated at $101,933, approximately $56 per square foot. 309 Enterprise Dr is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Albany Middle School, and Dougherty Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Okpara Rosa Lee Smith
Bought by
Selene Finance Llp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1986
Sold by
Musgrove S Cecil
Bought by
Okpara Rosa L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selene Finance Llp | $60,000 | -- | |
| Okpara Rosa L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $34,680 | $2,200 | $32,480 |
| 2024 | $1,756 | $34,680 | $2,200 | $32,480 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $34,680 | $2,200 | $32,480 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $34,680 | $2,200 | $32,480 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $34,680 | $2,200 | $32,480 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $34,680 | $2,200 | $32,480 |
| 2019 | $729 | $34,680 | $2,200 | $32,480 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $34,680 | $2,200 | $32,480 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $34,680 | $2,200 | $32,480 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $34,680 | $2,200 | $32,480 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $34,680 | $2,200 | $32,480 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $34,680 | $2,200 | $32,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map