309 Evergreen Dr Herrin, IL 62948
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Evergreen Dr, Herrin, IL 62948 and is currently estimated at $252,511, approximately $126 per square foot. 309 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Tri-C Elementary School, Carterville Junior High School, and Carterville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Salazar and Salazar Becky
Bought by
Filetti Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filetti Mary | $227,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,900 | $69,390 | $10,930 | $58,460 |
| 2024 | $5,950 | $69,390 | $10,930 | $58,460 |
| 2023 | $4,900 | $61,210 | $9,640 | $51,570 |
| 2022 | $5,101 | $64,430 | $10,150 | $54,280 |
| 2021 | $4,978 | $62,100 | $9,780 | $52,320 |
| 2020 | $4,978 | $58,670 | $9,240 | $49,430 |
| 2019 | $4,561 | $58,670 | $9,240 | $49,430 |
| 2018 | $4,561 | $58,670 | $9,240 | $49,430 |
| 2017 | $4,464 | $60,860 | $9,240 | $51,620 |
| 2015 | $4,444 | $57,650 | $8,750 | $48,900 |
| 2013 | $3,463 | $57,650 | $8,750 | $48,900 |
| 2012 | $3,463 | $57,650 | $8,750 | $48,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map