309 Fairview St Mannington, WV 26582
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $151,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Fairview St, Mannington, WV 26582 and is currently estimated at $122,909, approximately $74 per square foot. 309 Fairview St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School and North Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Henderson William C and Henderson Joy C
Bought by
Evans Dennis C and Floyd Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,585
Interest Rate
3.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Martin Darla K
Bought by
Henderson William C and Henderson Joy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,750
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Dennis C | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Henderson William C | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans Dennis C | $58,585 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson William C | $8,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $55,260 | $3,660 | $51,600 |
| 2024 | $817 | $53,160 | $3,660 | $49,500 |
| 2023 | $786 | $51,060 | $3,660 | $47,400 |
| 2022 | $643 | $43,200 | $3,660 | $39,540 |
| 2021 | $607 | $41,220 | $3,660 | $37,560 |
| 2020 | $582 | $39,360 | $3,660 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $559 | $37,260 | $3,540 | $33,720 |
| 2018 | $672 | $45,060 | $7,920 | $37,140 |
| 2017 | $655 | $44,400 | $7,920 | $36,480 |
| 2016 | $631 | $43,080 | $7,920 | $35,160 |
| 2015 | $609 | $41,460 | $7,920 | $33,540 |
| 2014 | $602 | $41,040 | $7,920 | $33,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map