309 Farmer Ln Jarrell, TX 76537
Estimated Value: $273,119 - $321,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,229
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Farmer Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537 and is currently estimated at $291,280, approximately $130 per square foot. 309 Farmer Ln is a home with nearby schools including Jarrell Elementary School, Jarrell Middle School, and Jarrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Lgi Homes-Texas Llc
Bought by
Scott Antoinette Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,244
Outstanding Balance
$147,770
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,510
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Antoinette Michelle | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Antoinette Michelle | $187,244 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,532 | $304,440 | $62,000 | $242,440 |
| 2024 | $5,532 | $284,859 | $62,000 | $222,859 |
| 2023 | $5,128 | $269,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,230 | $245,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,542 | $223,066 | $49,000 | $178,392 |
| 2020 | $6,035 | $202,787 | $46,545 | $156,242 |
| 2019 | $6,125 | $204,232 | $45,765 | $158,467 |
| 2018 | $5,599 | $199,177 | $45,765 | $153,412 |
| 2017 | $5,683 | $196,383 | $33,900 | $162,483 |
| 2016 | $5,168 | $190,421 | $33,900 | $156,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map