309 Front St Renick, WV 24966
Estimated Value: $82,126 - $172,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
308
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Front St, Renick, WV 24966 and is currently estimated at $146,782, approximately $476 per square foot. 309 Front St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Diehl Glen R and Diehl Twyla B
Bought by
Smith Cynthia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,116
Interest Rate
3.07%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$137,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Morrison Ruby L
Bought by
Diehl Glen R and Diehl Twyla B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Cynthia C | $30,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Diehl Glen R | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Cynthia C | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,880 | $1,680 | $16,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,280 | $1,560 | $15,720 |
| 2023 | $0 | $16,500 | $1,500 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $35 | $1,380 | $1,380 | $0 |
| 2021 | $33 | $1,320 | $1,320 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $14,640 | $1,200 | $13,440 |
| 2019 | $0 | $14,400 | $1,200 | $13,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,040 | $1,200 | $12,840 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,740 | $1,200 | $12,540 |
| 2016 | $0 | $13,560 | $1,200 | $12,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,320 | $1,200 | $12,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,900 | $1,200 | $11,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map