309 Garfield Ave Strawn, TX 76475
Estimated Value: $96,136 - $322,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Garfield Ave, Strawn, TX 76475 and is currently estimated at $207,379, approximately $142 per square foot. 309 Garfield Ave is a home located in Palo Pinto County with nearby schools including Strawn School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Tretter Mary Jane
Bought by
Mary Jane Tretter Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Jane Tretter Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $913 | $58,610 | $15,960 | $42,650 |
| 2024 | $913 | $58,610 | $15,960 | $42,650 |
| 2023 | $830 | $52,450 | $9,800 | $42,650 |
| 2022 | $883 | $47,400 | $4,760 | $42,640 |
| 2021 | $735 | $33,850 | $4,760 | $29,090 |
| 2020 | $760 | $33,850 | $4,760 | $29,090 |
| 2019 | $585 | $26,650 | $3,220 | $23,430 |
| 2018 | $536 | $25,270 | $3,220 | $22,050 |
| 2017 | $687 | $32,410 | $3,220 | $29,190 |
| 2016 | $530 | $25,000 | $3,220 | $21,780 |
| 2015 | $521 | $25,020 | $3,220 | $21,800 |
| 2014 | $521 | $25,020 | $3,220 | $21,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map