309 Glenwood Dr New Bloomfield, MO 65063
Estimated Value: $154,986 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Glenwood Dr, New Bloomfield, MO 65063 and is currently estimated at $215,497, approximately $204 per square foot. 309 Glenwood Dr is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including New Bloomfield Elementary School and New Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Augustine Cary G and Augustine Rosemary H
Bought by
Long Timothy and Long Whitney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,828
Outstanding Balance
$72,768
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,729
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Timothy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Timothy | $82,828 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925 | $13,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $925 | $13,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $931 | $13,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $897 | $13,046 | $1,298 | $11,748 |
| 2021 | $897 | $13,046 | $1,298 | $11,748 |
| 2020 | $897 | $13,046 | $1,298 | $11,748 |
| 2019 | $840 | $13,046 | $1,298 | $11,748 |
| 2018 | $847 | $13,046 | $1,298 | $11,748 |
| 2017 | $852 | $13,046 | $1,298 | $11,748 |
| 2016 | $677 | $10,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $709 | $10,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map