309 H Ave Darlington, SC 29532
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 H Ave, Darlington, SC 29532 and is currently estimated at $73,582, approximately $50 per square foot. 309 H Ave is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including J. L. Cain Elementary, Brunson-Dargan Elementary School, and Darlington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288 | $1,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $1,670 | $280 | $1,390 |
| 2023 | $386 | $1,540 | $280 | $1,260 |
| 2022 | $386 | $1,540 | $280 | $1,260 |
| 2021 | $386 | $1,540 | $280 | $1,260 |
| 2020 | $263 | $1,540 | $280 | $1,260 |
| 2019 | $269 | $1,540 | $280 | $1,260 |
| 2018 | $235 | $1,450 | $280 | $1,170 |
| 2017 | $220 | $1,450 | $280 | $1,170 |
| 2016 | $145 | $890 | $280 | $610 |
| 2014 | $174 | $890 | $280 | $610 |
| 2013 | $168 | $890 | $280 | $610 |
Source: Public Records
Map