W
Seller's Agent in 2025
William Yelton
Exp Realty
(812) 571-0604
6 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $188,743 - $206,000
This home is located at 309 Harrison St, Aurora, IN 47001 since 04 April 2025 and is currently estimated at $197,936, approximately $118 per square foot. This property was built in 1919. 309 Harrison St is a home located in Dearborn County with nearby schools including Aurora Elementary School, South Dearborn Middle School, and South Dearborn High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belew Chalmer W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wegman Robert A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belew Chalmer W | $11,370 | |
| Open | Belew Chalmer W | $186,067 | |
| Previous Owner | Wegman Robert A | $81,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $77,500 | $10,500 | $67,000 |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $69,900 | $10,500 | $59,400 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $70,600 | $10,500 | $60,100 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $71,900 | $10,500 | $61,400 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $67,000 | $10,500 | $56,500 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $67,000 | $10,500 | $56,500 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $61,100 | $10,500 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $61,100 | $10,500 | $50,600 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $60,300 | $10,500 | $49,800 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $60,300 | $10,500 | $49,800 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $58,100 | $10,500 | $47,600 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2025
William Yelton
Exp Realty
(812) 571-0604
6 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 204771
APN: 15-07-29-404-002.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.