309 Holton Harris Rd Anacoco, LA 71403
Estimated Value: $110,369 - $282,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Holton Harris Rd, Anacoco, LA 71403 and is currently estimated at $217,592, approximately $85 per square foot. 309 Holton Harris Rd is a home located in Vernon Parish.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Jack L
Bought by
Thomas Rose R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Rose R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $753 | $6,280 | $2,090 | $4,190 |
| 2024 | $762 | $6,280 | $2,090 | $4,190 |
| 2023 | $749 | $5,900 | $1,900 | $4,000 |
| 2022 | $785 | $5,900 | $1,900 | $4,000 |
| 2021 | $821 | $5,900 | $1,900 | $4,000 |
| 2020 | $802 | $5,900 | $1,900 | $4,000 |
| 2019 | $817 | $5,900 | $1,900 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $829 | $5,900 | $1,900 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $821 | $5,900 | $1,900 | $4,000 |
| 2015 | $736 | $5,070 | $1,070 | $4,000 |
| 2014 | $762 | $5,070 | $1,070 | $4,000 |
| 2013 | $750 | $5,070 | $1,070 | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map