309 Ivyleaf Dr Madison, AL 35757
Monrovia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $336,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Ivyleaf Dr, Madison, AL 35757 and is currently estimated at $323,882, approximately $166 per square foot. 309 Ivyleaf Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Providence Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Murray Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,389
Outstanding Balance
$140,287
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,595
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Kimberly | $214,094 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Kimberly | $203,389 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $33,020 | $6,000 | $27,020 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $33,820 | $6,000 | $27,820 |
| 2023 | $1,914 | $28,440 | $4,500 | $23,940 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $25,880 | $4,500 | $21,380 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $22,760 | $4,500 | $18,260 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map