309 Katama Way Pooler, GA 31322
Southwest Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Katama Way, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $294,317, approximately $207 per square foot. 309 Katama Way is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including West Chatham Elementary School, West Chatham Middle School, and New Hampstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Kenty Kimberly K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,886
Outstanding Balance
$101,675
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$192,642
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenty Kimberly K | $157,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kenty Kimberly K | $160,886 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $111 | $118,440 | $24,000 | $94,440 |
| 2024 | $1 | $106,280 | $18,000 | $88,280 |
| 2023 | $111 | $90,600 | $18,000 | $72,600 |
| 2022 | $111 | $75,600 | $12,000 | $63,600 |
| 2021 | $111 | $66,880 | $12,000 | $54,880 |
| 2020 | $111 | $65,280 | $12,000 | $53,280 |
| 2019 | $111 | $64,360 | $12,000 | $52,360 |
| 2018 | $112 | $62,360 | $12,000 | $50,360 |
| 2017 | $200 | $54,920 | $10,000 | $44,920 |
| 2016 | $69 | $54,280 | $10,000 | $44,280 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $54,120 | $10,000 | $44,120 |
| 2014 | $2,954 | $54,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map