309 Kay St Holmen, WI 54636
Estimated Value: $319,749 - $361,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Kay St, Holmen, WI 54636 and is currently estimated at $334,187. 309 Kay St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Holmen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Grant Joan E and Peterson Raymond A
Bought by
Hauser Jolene A and Hauser Ken M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,950
Outstanding Balance
$63,928
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,259
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauser Jolene A | $142,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hauser Jolene A | $93,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,249 | $295,500 | $57,400 | $238,100 |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $187,200 | $43,100 | $144,100 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $187,200 | $43,100 | $144,100 |
| 2021 | $3,062 | $187,200 | $43,100 | $144,100 |
| 2020 | $3,437 | $187,200 | $43,100 | $144,100 |
| 2019 | $3,392 | $187,200 | $43,100 | $144,100 |
| 2018 | $3,524 | $157,000 | $29,100 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $3,313 | $157,000 | $29,100 | $127,900 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $157,000 | $29,100 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | $3,432 | $157,000 | $29,100 | $127,900 |
| 2014 | $3,231 | $157,000 | $29,100 | $127,900 |
| 2013 | $3,395 | $157,000 | $29,100 | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map