309 Kimblewick Dr Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $650,443 - $799,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Kimblewick Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $725,861, approximately $351 per square foot. 309 Kimblewick Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Westover Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Oser Sylvia
Bought by
Zelaya Romero Josue and Zelaya Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Oser Sylvia
Bought by
Oser Sylvia Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zelaya Romero Josue | $410,000 | -- | |
| Oser Sylvia Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,780 | $579,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,780 | $524,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,421 | $469,300 | $216,300 | $253,000 |
| 2022 | $4,972 | $464,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,545 | $460,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,774 | $455,800 | $216,300 | $239,500 |
| 2019 | $4,653 | $447,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,616 | $438,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,569 | $430,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,733 | $430,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,733 | $430,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,733 | $439,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map