Estimated Value: $253,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Lakecrest Dr, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $288,049, approximately $171 per square foot. 309 Lakecrest Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Dean Leanore
Bought by
Mason Anthony T and Raper Summer N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,931
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$272,118
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Anthony T | $147,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason Anthony T | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,620 | $11,125 | $1,369 | $9,756 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $11,125 | $1,369 | $9,756 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $6,450 | $879 | $5,571 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $6,450 | $879 | $5,571 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $6,450 | $879 | $5,571 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $6,450 | $879 | $5,571 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $6,450 | $879 | $5,571 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $5,608 | $880 | $4,728 |
| 2016 | $993 | $5,608 | $880 | $4,728 |
| 2015 | $988 | $5,608 | $880 | $4,728 |
| 2014 | $983 | $5,608 | $880 | $4,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map