Estimated Value: $114,000 - $142,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,873
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Lee St, Eutaw, AL 35462 and is currently estimated at $127,498, approximately $68 per square foot. 309 Lee St is a home with nearby schools including Greene County High School and Warrior Academy EMS Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Travis Kawanza Moore
Bought by
Travis Frederick Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Travis Frederick Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $9,140 | $660 | $8,480 |
| 2024 | $499 | $9,140 | $660 | $8,480 |
| 2023 | $547 | $9,920 | $660 | $9,260 |
| 2022 | $547 | $9,920 | $660 | $9,260 |
| 2021 | $526 | $9,580 | $600 | $8,980 |
| 2020 | $496 | $9,580 | $600 | $8,980 |
| 2019 | $496 | $9,580 | $600 | $8,980 |
| 2018 | $496 | $9,580 | $600 | $8,980 |
| 2017 | $412 | $8,140 | $600 | $7,540 |
| 2016 | $412 | $8,140 | $600 | $7,540 |
| 2015 | $412 | $8,140 | $600 | $7,540 |
| 2014 | $412 | $8,140 | $600 | $7,540 |
| 2013 | $372 | $7,860 | $600 | $7,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map