NOT LISTED FOR SALE

309 Linden Dr Aviston, IL 62216

Estimated Value: $302,000 - $322,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,526 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 309 Linden Dr, Aviston, IL 62216 and is currently estimated at $311,632, approximately $204 per square foot. 309 Linden Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Aviston Elementary School, Central Community High School, and All Saints Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Daab Bryan H and Albers Elizabeth
Bought by
Whitaker Tara D
Current Estimated Value
$311,632

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Outstanding Balance
$172,745
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,887

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Furfaro Jamie L
Bought by
Daab Bryan H and Albers Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,650
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Shelton David Ryan
Bought by
Furfaro Jamie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Whitaker Tara D $205,000 None Available
Daab Bryan H $52,992 None Available
Furfaro Jamie L -- None Available
Shelton David Rayn $158,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Whitaker Tara D $194,750
Previous Owner Daab Bryan H $142,650
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,191 $86,940 $16,800 $70,140
2023 $5,191 $82,020 $15,850 $66,170
2022 $4,991 $74,590 $11,460 $63,130
2021 $4,201 $71,030 $10,910 $60,120
2020 $3,761 $62,070 $10,490 $51,580
2019 $3,741 $62,070 $10,490 $51,580
2018 $3,870 $61,352 $10,773 $50,579
2017 $3,773 $58,430 $10,260 $48,170
2016 $3,787 $58,430 $10,260 $48,170
2013 $3,466 $59,710 $10,260 $49,450
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.