309 Locust St Carnegie, PA 15106
Estimated Value: $219,842 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Locust St, Carnegie, PA 15106 and is currently estimated at $231,711, approximately $146 per square foot. 309 Locust St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Chartiers Valley Intermediate School, Chartiers Valley Primary School, and Chartiers Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Fontanesi William
Bought by
Gates Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,300
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Mucha Betty Ann
Bought by
Fontanesi William D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1983
Bought by
Mucha Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Charles | $192,500 | -- | |
| Fontanesi William D | $30,000 | American Land Abstract Title | |
| Mucha Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gates Charles | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,783 | $115,000 | $20,100 | $94,900 |
| 2024 | $3,783 | $115,000 | $20,100 | $94,900 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $63,200 | $20,100 | $43,100 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $63,200 | $20,100 | $43,100 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $63,200 | $20,100 | $43,100 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $63,200 | $20,100 | $43,100 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $63,200 | $20,100 | $43,100 |
| 2018 | $299 | $63,200 | $20,100 | $43,100 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $63,200 | $20,100 | $43,100 |
| 2016 | $299 | $63,200 | $20,100 | $43,100 |
| 2015 | $299 | $63,200 | $20,100 | $43,100 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $63,200 | $20,100 | $43,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map