309 Loofborrow St Rushville, NE 69360
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $253,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,894
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Loofborrow St, Rushville, NE 69360 and is currently estimated at $225,000, approximately $57 per square foot. 309 Loofborrow St is a home located in Sheridan County with nearby schools including Gordon-Rushville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,086 | $179,771 | $3,780 | $175,991 |
| 2024 | $2,653 | $170,226 | $2,250 | $167,976 |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $159,005 | $2,250 | $156,755 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $120,764 | $2,250 | $118,514 |
| 2021 | $2,185 | $120,301 | $2,250 | $118,051 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $117,026 | $2,250 | $114,776 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $117,026 | $2,250 | $114,776 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $115,749 | $2,250 | $113,499 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $70,533 | $3,300 | $67,233 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $70,533 | $3,300 | $67,233 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $70,533 | $3,300 | $67,233 |
| 2014 | $1,289 | $64,147 | $3,300 | $60,847 |
| 2012 | -- | $64,837 | $3,300 | $61,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map