$435,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026

309 Louise Dr Wrightstown, WI 54180

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,934 Sq Ft
0.39 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$225 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

71 on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Wrightstown Elementary School Rated A-
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2026

Well-maintained ranch in a prime Wrightstown location close to schools, parks, and restaurants. Numerous updates include roof and gutters, kitchen appliances, furnace, central air, and new living room wood flooring. The spacious primary bedroom features a cathedral ceiling, full bath with walk-in shower, and walk-in closet. Convenient first-floor laundry. Lower level is partially finished with room to expand and is already roughed in for a third full bath. Oversized 3+ stall garage provides excellent storage. Enjoy brick paver walkways and patio in the backyard. Experience all Wrightstown has to offer with quick access to both Green Bay and the Fox Cities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Kaster

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #90-48406 Listed on: 02/12/2026

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Ingrid Landry

Keller Williams Green Bay License #90-59737

Keller Williams Green Bay

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,754

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Kitchen Island
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Schools

  • Wrightstown Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,754

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Tax Municipality: Wrightstown, Village of
  • Building Style: 1 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: Village of Wrightstown
  • Remarks Exclusions Public: Personal property of seller
  • Remarks Inclusions Public: Refrigerator, Gas Range/oven, Dishwasher, Washer & Dryer, Water Softener
  • Estimated Year Built: 2000
  • Remarks Public: Well-maintained ranch in a prime Wrightstown location close to schools, parks, and restaurants. Numerous updates include roof and gutters, kitchen appliances, furnace, central air, and new living room wood flooring. The spacious primary bedroom features a cathedral ceiling, full bath with walk-in shower, and walk-in closet. Convenient first-floor laundry. Lower level is partially finished with room to expand and is already roughed in for a third full bath. Oversized 3+ stall garage provides excellent storage. Enjoy brick paver walkways and patio in the backyard. Experience all Wrightstown has to offer with quick access to both Green Bay and the Fox Cities.
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Water Features Other: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2000

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: Gas, 1 Fireplace
  • Interior Misc Included: At Least 1 Bathtub, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Shower, Water Softener-Own, Wood/Simulated Wood Fl
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 2
  • Finished Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 12x14
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: 10x12
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: 10x10
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Kitchen: 11x15
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Dining Area Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 15x18
  • Other Room 1: 12x18
  • Other Room 1 Description: Den/Office
  • Other Room1 Level: Lower
  • Other Room 2: 06x10
  • Other Room 2 Description: Foyer
  • Other Room2 Level: Main
  • Lower Level: Full, Stubbed For Bathroom, Sump Pump, Finished Contiguous
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1742
  • Sq Ft Finished Below Grade Est: 192
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 1934
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bath 1st Fl, Primary Bath Full, Primary Bed 1st Floor, Primary Walk-in Closet, Primary Walk-in Shower

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Opener Included
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete, Garage # 2-None
  • Number of Car Spaces: 3 or 3.5 Cars
  • Garage1 Type: Attached-NonTandem
  • Total Number of Garages: 3

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.39
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 309 Louise Dr
  • Geo Primary City: Wrightstown
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: VW-435
  • Tax Net Amt: 5754.3

Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Stephen M and Johnson Sue A
Bought by
Johnson Todd A and Johnson Jennifer M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,677
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$336,239

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2005
Sold by
Rockhill Andrew A and Rockhill Amy M
Bought by
Johnson Stephen M and Johnson Sue A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Leonard Mark
Bought by
Rockhill Andrew A and Rockhill Amy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
7.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $215,500 Bay Title
Warranty Deed $224,000 Liberty Title
Warranty Deed $192,000 Evans Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $176,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $201,600 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $182,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $435,000 -2.2% $225 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $445,000 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,754 $349,000 $53,500 $295,500
2024 $5,074 $349,000 $53,500 $295,500
2023 $5,553 $349,000 $53,500 $295,500
2022 $5,714 $233,300 $40,100 $193,200
2021 $5,517 $233,300 $40,100 $193,200
2020 $5,318 $233,300 $40,100 $193,200
2019 $5,035 $233,300 $40,100 $193,200
2018 $4,700 $233,300 $40,100 $193,200
2017 $4,537 $216,500 $32,600 $183,900
2016 $4,746 $216,500 $32,600 $183,900
2015 $4,765 $216,500 $32,600 $183,900
2014 $4,568 $216,500 $32,600 $183,900
2013 $4,568 $216,500 $32,600 $183,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50321250

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: VW-435

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.