NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $87,000 - $145,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
856 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2015

Last sale price $10,000 $12 Per Sq Ft

Est. 988% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $662 / mo

160 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of December 2015

Property is a tax foreclosure by the Greater Syracuse Property Development Corporation (GSPDC) and being sold as-is without warranty or representations. Property Purchase Application, Contract to Purchase as well as additional property being offered by the Greater Syracuse Property Development Corporation attached. Completed offers should be submitted to Willowbank Company, LLC, no later than close of business on the first Monday each month for consideration at the GSPDC, Board of Directors Meeting, normally scheduled on the third Tuesday of each month. Please confirm meeting dates and times.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phil Berrigan

Listing by Willowbank Company, LLC License #40BE1098188 Listed on: 05/26/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Fritz Lathrop

Listing by Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC License #30LA0731266

Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 66x132

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Frame Construction
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 856 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-091-000-0012-035-001-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built: 1880
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Geddes St. to Rowland St. to Lydell St.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Resilient, Varies

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-091-000-0012-035-001-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 66X132
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1351.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Better Renter Llc
Bought by
Marshall Delaney
Current Estimated Value
$108,778

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,095
Outstanding Balance
$73,771
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$35,007

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Dailey Adam
Bought by
The Better Renter Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2015
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
List Price
$15,000
Sold Price
$10,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-33.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.82%
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Supernault Brandy
Bought by
City Of Syracuse

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Moore Henry
Bought by
Amariah Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Shaw Randy and Shaw Patricia
Bought by
Moore Henry

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marshall Delaney $77,500 None Available
The Better Renter Llc -- Mark Farchione
Dailey Adam $10,000 Mark Farchione
City Of Syracuse $1,500 Shannon Jones
Amariah Properties Llc $1,000 --
Moore Henry $7,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Marshall Delaney $76,095
Previous Owner Dailey Adam $16,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/21/2015 12/21/15 Sold $10,000 -33.3% $12 / Sq Ft
11/02/2015 11/02/15 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2015 05/26/15 For Sale $15,000 -- $18 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $985 $39,000 $5,100 $33,900
2024 $1,103 $39,000 $5,100 $33,900
2023 $1,108 $39,000 $5,100 $33,900
2022 $1,138 $39,000 $5,100 $33,900
2021 $1,138 $39,000 $5,100 $33,900
2020 $925 $39,000 $5,100 $33,900
2019 $1,527 $20,000 $5,100 $14,900
2018 $913 $20,000 $5,100 $14,900
2017 $624 $20,000 $5,100 $14,900
2016 $872 $20,000 $5,100 $14,900
2015 -- $35,000 $5,100 $29,900
2014 -- $35,000 $5,100 $29,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S333193

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-091-000-0012-035-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.