309 Main St Mayfield, PA 18433
Estimated Value: $109,341 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Main St, Mayfield, PA 18433 and is currently estimated at $168,335, approximately $124 per square foot. 309 Main St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Lakeland Junior/Senior High School and Edison Early Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Bought by
Smith David L and Smith Helene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith David L | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $32,981 | $214,340 | $41,810 | $172,530 |
| 2025 | $3,073 | $11,500 | $0 | $11,500 |
| 2024 | $2,572 | $11,500 | $0 | $11,500 |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $11,500 | $0 | $11,500 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $11,500 | $0 | $11,500 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $11,500 | $0 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $11,500 | $0 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $11,500 | $0 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $11,500 | $0 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $11,500 | $0 | $11,500 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map