309 Main St Navassa, NC 28451
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Main St, Navassa, NC 28451 and is currently estimated at $230,667, approximately $165 per square foot. 309 Main St is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Belville Elementary School, Leland Middle School, and North Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1987
Bought by
Mckoy Willie J Et Rosa B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckoy Willie J Et Rosa B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $587 | $72,830 | $25,000 | $47,830 |
| 2024 | $5 | $72,830 | $25,000 | $47,830 |
| 2023 | $469 | $72,830 | $25,000 | $47,830 |
| 2022 | $469 | $48,100 | $18,750 | $29,350 |
| 2021 | $469 | $48,100 | $18,750 | $29,350 |
| 2020 | $469 | $48,100 | $18,750 | $29,350 |
| 2019 | $454 | $18,750 | $18,750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $398 | $39,880 | $12,500 | $27,380 |
| 2017 | $398 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $373 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $373 | $39,880 | $12,500 | $27,380 |
| 2014 | $387 | $44,740 | $18,750 | $25,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map