309 Mallon St Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $86,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Mallon St, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $78,112, approximately $56 per square foot. 309 Mallon St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Jerry Lee Faine Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $151 | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $151 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $145 | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $100 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $98 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $101 | $4,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $116 | $4,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $109 | $4,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $72 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $72 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $72 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $72 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map