309 Maple Ave W Vienna, VA 22180
Estimated Value: $4,698,814
Studio
2
Baths
10,000
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Maple Ave W, Vienna, VA 22180 and is currently estimated at $4,698,814, approximately $469 per square foot. 309 Maple Ave W is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Louise Archer Elementary School, Thoreau Middle School, and Madison High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Vienna Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
309 West Maple Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,602,400
Outstanding Balance
$2,012,079
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$2,702,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
309 Associates Lc
Bought by
Vienna Land Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,790,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 309 West Maple Llc | $3,143,000 | -- | |
| Vienna Land Holdings Llc | $2,800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 309 West Maple Llc | $2,602,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Vienna Land Holdings Llc | $2,790,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,884 | $1,860,820 | $1,860,810 | $10 |
| 2024 | $23,884 | $1,860,820 | $1,860,810 | $10 |
| 2023 | $30,866 | $2,462,360 | $1,860,810 | $601,550 |
| 2022 | $30,506 | $2,667,750 | $1,860,810 | $806,940 |
| 2021 | $34,187 | $2,632,830 | $1,860,810 | $772,020 |
| 2020 | $35,309 | $2,698,410 | $1,950,850 | $747,560 |
| 2019 | $35,840 | $2,739,010 | $1,950,850 | $788,160 |
| 2018 | $31,942 | $2,777,550 | $1,950,850 | $826,700 |
| 2017 | $36,333 | $2,825,240 | $1,950,850 | $874,390 |
| 2016 | $36,798 | $2,866,980 | $1,950,850 | $916,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map