309 Mill Pond Rd Roswell, GA 30076
Estimated Value: $290,014 - $311,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Mill Pond Rd, Roswell, GA 30076 and is currently estimated at $300,504, approximately $217 per square foot. 309 Mill Pond Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Vickery Mill Elementary, Elkins Pointe Middle School, and Roswell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $342 | $105,400 | $18,560 | $86,840 |
| 2023 | $342 | $100,840 | $13,960 | $86,880 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $86,400 | $12,800 | $73,600 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $76,280 | $10,280 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $74,040 | $9,480 | $64,560 |
| 2019 | $256 | $66,640 | $8,680 | $57,960 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $56,000 | $7,280 | $48,720 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $48,880 | $8,040 | $40,840 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $48,880 | $8,040 | $40,840 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $48,880 | $8,040 | $40,840 |
| 2014 | $456 | $26,120 | $4,280 | $21,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map