309 Mill St Anderson, MO 64831
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $122,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
738
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Mill St, Anderson, MO 64831 and is currently estimated at $85,754, approximately $116 per square foot. 309 Mill St is a home with nearby schools including McDonald County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Gilliam Steven M
Bought by
Steven M Gilliam Revocable Trust and Gilliam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Qualls Ellsworth and Qualls Betty
Bought by
Gilliam Steve M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven M Gilliam Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilliam Steve M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $142 | $3,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $142 | $3,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $142 | $3,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $142 | $3,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $142 | $3,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $128 | $3,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $128 | $3,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $124 | $3,110 | $0 | $0 |