Estimated Value: $1,198,245 - $1,403,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Mohawk Trail, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $1,334,415, approximately $404 per square foot. 309 Mohawk Trail is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Allstar Carpenters Inc
Bought by
Hinders Christine and Hinders Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,037
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,290,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Lion Head Ranch Llc
Bought by
Allstar Carpenters Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinders Christine | $807,000 | Security Title | |
| Allstar Carpenters Inc | $159,000 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinders Christine | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Hinders Christine | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,302 | $85,220 | $19,760 | $65,460 |
| 2024 | $4,987 | $86,880 | $19,530 | $67,350 |
| 2023 | $4,987 | $86,880 | $19,530 | $67,350 |
| 2022 | $3,889 | $63,624 | $11,620 | $52,004 |
| 2021 | $3,875 | $65,450 | $11,950 | $53,500 |
| 2020 | $4,533 | $73,480 | $9,580 | $63,900 |
| 2019 | $4,353 | $73,480 | $9,580 | $63,900 |
| 2018 | $4,094 | $82,510 | $9,580 | $72,930 |
| 2017 | $4,087 | $70,750 | $9,050 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $3,743 | $64,470 | $4,160 | $60,310 |
| 2015 | $3,656 | $62,320 | $4,160 | $58,160 |
| 2014 | $4,033 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map