NOT LISTED FOR SALE

309 Moorehead St Joanna, SC 29351

Estimated Value: $137,000 - $166,377

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,399 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 8, 2024

Last sale price $135,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $858 / mo

106 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2024

Are you looking for a home OUTSIDE City limits yet a short drive to shopping, restaraunts, ect. Allow us to Guide you home to 309 Moorehead street Joanna SC. This brick home has three bedrooms one bath. Large Eat In kitchen with natty pine walls, Original kitchen cabinets, and countertops, with lots of natural light flowing in. This brick home also features a formal living room, a den that could be a bonus room/study/office - which includes a real wood burning fireplace, perfect for the cold winter nights. Home currently has carpet, but Hardwood floors are underneath. Current owner is the second family that have lived in this home and have taken very good care of it. Home sits on a Large level lot, with a car carport, and small building with electricity Ready to make Joanna SC your next home? call us today for your private showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Hill

864 Realty LLC License #89410 Listed on: 08/15/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Katelin Smith

RE/MAX Reach License #133804

RE/MAX Reach

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,340 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,200-1,399 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 903-01-03-009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Corner, Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 1340
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1340
  • Estimated Age: 50+
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.46
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: None
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: N
  • Class: Residential
  • Electric Company: laurens electric
  • Garage Spaces: 0
  • Gas Company: cnnga
  • Leadbased Paint Disc Req: Yes
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1/2 Acre Or Less
  • Lvt Date: 08/15/2023
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number Of Bedrooms Main Level: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Other Rooms Finished Sq F: None
  • Parking Garage: Carport 2 Cars
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 100.75
  • Street Designation: Street
  • Style: Ranch
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 1200-1399
  • Type: Single Family
  • Range of Unfinished Sq Ft: None
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 903-01-03-009
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Stand Alone Rng-Electric
  • Floors: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hwd/Pine Flr Under Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Disappearing, Ceiling Fan, Countertops – Laminate
  • Master Bed Features: Master On Main Lvl
  • Storage Space: Attic, Out Building W/Elec.
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 12x11
  • Sun Room: N
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 11x10
  • Bedroom 3: Y, Size: 11x10
  • Breakfast Room: N
  • Den: Y, Size: 11x13
  • Dining Room: N
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Great Room: N
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 22x11
  • Laundry Room: N
  • Living Room: Y, Size: 17x11
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Bedroom 4: N

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Gravel
  • Exterior Features: Some Storm Windows
  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer-Partial, Hardboard Siding

• Water Heater: Gas
  • Cooling System: Central Forced, Electric

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Total Taxes: 66.95

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2023
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Holt Bryant Frances
Bought by
Bryant Roy Ervin
Seller's Agent
Sarah Hill
864 Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Katelin Smith
RE/MAX Reach
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-20.59%
Views
100
Current Estimated Value
$151,094

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,094
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.89%
Original Mortgage
$137,902
Outstanding Balance
$133,800
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$17,294

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Bryant Roy E
Bought by
Bryant Frances Holt

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bryant Roy Ervin $135,000 None Listed On Document
Bryant Frances Holt -- Howe & Rice Llc
Bryant Roy E -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bryant Roy Ervin $137,902
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/08/2024 01/08/24 Sold $135,000 -3.6% $113 / Sq Ft
11/11/2023 11/11/23 Price Changed $140,000 -6.7% $117 / Sq Ft
10/11/2023 10/11/23 Price Changed $150,000 -6.3% $125 / Sq Ft
09/11/2023 09/11/23 Price Changed $160,000 -5.9% $133 / Sq Ft
08/15/2023 08/15/23 For Sale $170,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $621 $5,000 $400 $4,600
2024 $621 $5,000 $400 $4,600
2023 $408 $3,416 $216 $3,200
2022 $65 $1,930 $130 $1,800
2021 $65 $1,760 $120 $1,640
2020 $65 $1,760 $120 $1,640
2019 $67 $1,760 $120 $1,640
2018 $65 $1,760 $120 $1,640
2017 $60 $1,760 $120 $1,640
2015 $60 $1,880 $160 $1,720
2014 $60 $1,880 $160 $1,720
2013 $60 $1,880 $160 $1,720
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1505825

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: 903-01-03-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.