309 Mossie Smith Rd Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Mossie Smith Rd, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $229,634, approximately $222 per square foot. 309 Mossie Smith Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Forest Acres Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Adcox Cynthia D
Bought by
Jgl Properties Of South Carolina Llci
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Green Patricia G
Bought by
Adcox Cynthia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,800
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jgl Properties Of South Carolina Llci | $91,000 | None Available | |
| Adcox Cynthia D | $68,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adcox Cynthia D | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,674 | $11,910 | $1,080 | $10,830 |
| 2024 | $2,674 | $11,910 | $1,080 | $10,830 |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $12,000 | $1,080 | $10,920 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $5,460 | $1,080 | $4,380 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $5,460 | $1,080 | $4,380 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $4,840 | $1,080 | $3,760 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $4,840 | $1,080 | $3,760 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $4,300 | $1,080 | $3,220 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $4,300 | $1,080 | $3,220 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $4,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,610 | $1,020 | $3,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map