Estimated Value: $184,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 N Circle Dr, Wiley, CO 81092 and is currently estimated at $204,241, approximately $113 per square foot. 309 N Circle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wiley Elementary School and Wiley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Hanavan Jon and Hanavan Heidi
Bought by
Pettit Curtis and Pettit Stefani
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1992
Sold by
Rosengrants Mark A
Bought by
Hanavan Jon D and Hanavan Heidi A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1988
Sold by
Eggert Vern H and Eggert Phyllis E
Bought by
Rosengrants Mark A and Rosengrants Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1983
Sold by
Ullom Donald Lee and Ullom Elisabeth A
Bought by
Eggert Vern H and Eggert Phyllis E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettit Curtis | $66,500 | -- | |
| Hanavan Jon D | $46,500 | -- | |
| Rosengrants Mark A | $19,881,000 | -- | |
| Eggert Vern H | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $618 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $618 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $265 | $44,601 | $4,080 | $40,521 |
| 2022 | $800 | $44,601 | $4,080 | $40,521 |
| 2021 | $815 | $7,743 | $650 | $7,093 |
| 2020 | $734 | $7,032 | $650 | $6,382 |
| 2019 | $734 | $6,315 | $583 | $5,732 |
| 2018 | $693 | $5,962 | $588 | $5,374 |
| 2017 | $570 | $5,962 | $588 | $5,374 |
| 2016 | $599 | $6,272 | $650 | $5,622 |
| 2015 | $580 | $6,272 | $650 | $5,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map