309 N Davis St Hamilton, MO 64644
Studio
--
Bath
9,000
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 309 N Davis St, Hamilton, MO 64644. 309 N Davis St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Penney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Franklin Gary W and Franklin Nancy
Bought by
Pierson Tyler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2023
Sold by
Missouri Central Title Holding Co Llc
Bought by
Dockery Ray and Dockery Nina
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierson Tyler | -- | Caldwell County Abstract & Tit | |
| Dockery Ray | -- | Missouri Central Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,541 | $93,830 | $3,140 | $90,690 |
| 2024 | $5,541 | $71,520 | $3,140 | $68,380 |
| 2023 | $274 | $3,140 | $3,140 | $0 |
| 2022 | $242 | $3,140 | $3,140 | $0 |
| 2021 | $463 | $5,220 | $3,140 | $2,080 |
| 2020 | $549 | $6,360 | $4,390 | $1,970 |
| 2019 | $555 | $6,360 | $4,390 | $1,970 |
| 2018 | $408 | $5,010 | $2,820 | $2,190 |
| 2017 | $408 | $5,010 | $2,820 | $2,190 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,710 | $3,520 | $2,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,710 | $3,520 | $2,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,600 | $1,220 | $1,380 |
| 2011 | -- | $2,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map