309 N Elm St Mount Prospect, IL 60056
North Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $945,000 - $1,115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,364
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 N Elm St, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $991,235, approximately $294 per square foot. 309 N Elm St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Turk Frank J
Bought by
Kszczotek Rafal and Kszczotek Marta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Lange Irene M
Bought by
Turk Frank J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kszczotek Rafal | $229,500 | None Available | |
| Turk Frank J | $209,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turk Frank J | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,023 | $93,048 | $7,290 | $85,758 |
| 2024 | $22,023 | $79,208 | $5,873 | $73,335 |
| 2023 | $21,175 | $79,208 | $5,873 | $73,335 |
| 2022 | $21,175 | $79,208 | $5,873 | $73,335 |
| 2021 | $18,584 | $63,088 | $4,252 | $58,836 |
| 2020 | $21,741 | $71,397 | $4,252 | $67,145 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $4,252 | $4,252 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,507 | $18,047 | $3,645 | $14,402 |
| 2017 | $4,489 | $18,047 | $3,645 | $14,402 |
| 2016 | $4,117 | $18,047 | $3,645 | $14,402 |
| 2015 | $4,115 | $16,818 | $3,240 | $13,578 |
| 2014 | $4,060 | $16,818 | $3,240 | $13,578 |
| 2013 | $4,041 | $16,818 | $3,240 | $13,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map