309 N Mitchell St Braidwood, IL 60408
Estimated Value: $180,915 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 309 N Mitchell St, Braidwood, IL 60408 and is currently estimated at $226,729. 309 N Mitchell St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Reed-Custer Intermediate School, Reed-Custer Middle School, and Reed-Custer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1995
Sold by
Engel Cynthia E
Bought by
Engel Karl J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$972
Interest Rate
7.52%
Estimated Equity
$225,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Engel Karl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,448
Interest Rate
8.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engel Karl J | -- | -- | |
| Engel Karl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engel Karl J | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Engel Karl | $46,448 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,523 | $56,855 | $10,141 | $46,714 |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $50,923 | $9,083 | $41,840 |
| 2022 | $2,778 | $46,209 | $8,242 | $37,967 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $44,105 | $7,867 | $36,238 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $41,786 | $7,453 | $34,333 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $39,458 | $7,038 | $32,420 |
| 2018 | $2,269 | $37,759 | $6,735 | $31,024 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $37,019 | $6,603 | $30,416 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $35,802 | $6,386 | $29,416 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $34,878 | $6,221 | $28,657 |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $34,878 | $6,221 | $28,657 |
| 2013 | $2,074 | $37,302 | $6,653 | $30,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map